MTG Buy List

M13

Ajani, caller of the pride
Akroma’s Memorial
Cathedral of War
Chandra, the Firebrand
Disciple of Bolas
Elderscale Wurm
Firewing Phoenix
Fog Bank
Garruk, Primal Hunter
Guilded Lotus
Glacial Fortress
Hellion Crucible
Krenko, Mob boss
Liliana of the Dark Realms
Magmaquake
Mutilate
Nefarox, Overlord of Grixis
Nicol Bolas, Planeswalker
Omniscience
Primordial Hydra
Rootbound Crag
Serra Avenger
Slumbering Dragon
Staff of nin
Stuffy Doll
Sublime Archangel
Sunpetal Grove
Tarland, Sky Summoner
Trading Post
Vampire nighthawk
Vampire nocturnus
Worldfire
Yeva, Nature’s Herald
Sands of delerium

M12

Day of judgement
Celestial Purge
Dungrove elder
Grim Lavamancer

AVR

Restoration angel
Vexing Devil
Wolfir avenger
Latch Seeker
Gisela, Blade of Goldnight
Terminus
Divine reflection
Angel of Jubilation

Dark Ascension
Vorapede
Dungeon Geist
Predator OOze
Wolfbitten Captive
Mondroln Shaman
Tragic Slip

Innistrad
Garruk Relentless
Geist of St. traft
isolated chapel
Kessig wolf run
olivia voldaren
Snapcaster Mage
Mayor of Avabruck
runchanter’s pike
Champion of the Parish
Doomed Traveler
Instigator Gang

OLDER

Springleaf drum
Cranial plating
Ghostlord of Fuguer
Rhys the Redeemed
Traumatize
Everlasting torment (x3)
Lightning helix
Serum visions
sleight of hand
Lava spike
Rift bolt
Zendikar fetchlands
Grim Lavamacer (Torment Edition)
Sulfur elemental
Spectral Procession
Lightning Bolt
Spell Pierce
Blightning
Boggart Ram-Gang
Burst lightning
Guttural Response
Expidetion Map
Isochron scepter
Vendilion Clique
Cryptic command
Kiki Jikki, the Mirror Breaker
Howling Mine
Blue Sun’s Zenith
Glimpe the unthinkable
Rings of Brighthearth
Doubling Season
Shard Volley
Shattering Spree
Ensaring Bridge

EVEN OLDER
Brainstorm
Fire/ice
Nimble Mongoose
Daze
Elspeth, Knight Errant
Jace, The mind Sculptor
Karakas
Gaea’s Cradle
Original Dual Lands (Revised)
Grim monolith
Mana Crypt
Mana Vault

Buy List 2/21

We’ve had a lot of changes over the last week; for some sets what we’re looking for has doubled in length. Without further ado…

 

Dark Ascension

Beguiler of Wills
Chalice of Life
Curse of Bloodletting
Curse of Echoes
Deranged Outcast
Drogskol Reaver
Elbrus, the Binding Blade
Faith’s Shield
Flayer of the Hatebound
Geralf’s Messenger
Hellrider
Helvault
Huntmaster of the Fells
Increasing Ambition
Lingering Souls
Markov Blademaster
Mikaeus, the Unhallowed
Mondronen Shaman
Mystic Retrieval
Strangleroot Geist
Tracker’s Instincts
Tragic Slip
Wolfbitten Captive

Innistrad

Blasphemous Act,
Bloodline Keeper,
Champion of the Parish,
Clifftop Retreat,
Daybreak Ranger,
Elite Inquisitor,
Fiend Hunter,
Geist of Saint Traft,
Grimgrin, Corpse-Born,
Hinterland Harbor,
Isolated Chapel
,
Kessig Wolf Run,
Kruin Outlaw,
Moan of the Unhallowed,
Midnight Haunting,
Moonmist
,
Olivia Voldaren
Skirsdag High Priest,
Snapcaster Mage
Stromkirk Noble
Traveler’s Amulet,
Traitorous Blood
Undead Alchemist
Woodland Cemetery

M12

Birds of Paradise,
Call to the Grave,
Chandra, the Firebrand
,
Chandra’s Phoenix
Circle of Flame
Day of Judgment
,
Dragonskull Summit
,
Glacial Fortress
,
Grave Titan,
Honor of the Pure
,
Jace, Memory Adept,
Lord of the Unreal
Phantasmal Image,
Primeval Titan,
Oblivion Ring,
Quicksilver Amulet
Rites of Flourishing,
Rune-Scarred Demon,
Solemn Simulacrum
,
Sorin Markov
,
Sun Titan,
Timely Reinforcements

New Phyrexia

Batterskull,
Blighted Agent,
Chancellor of the Annex,
Corrosive Gale
,
Dispatch
,
Gut Shot,
Glistener Elf,
Mental Misstep
,
Noxious Revival
,
Phyrexian Metamorph,
Phyrexian Obliterator
,
Porcelain Legionnaire,
Puresteel Paladin
Surgical Extraction,
Torpor Orb,
Vault Skirge,
Whipflare

Mirrodin Besieged

Accorder Paladin,
Black Sun’s Zenith,
Blightsteel Colossus
,
Glissa, the Traitor
,
Go for the Throat
Green Sun’s Zenith
Hero of Bladehold
,
Mirran Crusader
,
Mortarpod
Red Sun’s Zenith,
Signal Pest
Sword of Feast and Famine

Scars of Mirrodin

Asceticism,
Blackcleave Cliffs
,
Copperline Gorge
,
Darkslick Shores
,
Etched Champion
,
Ezuri, Renegade Leader,
Galvanic Blast
,
Geth, Lord of the Vault
,
Glint Hawk
,
Mimic Vat
,
Mox Opal,
Platinum Emperion,
Prototype Portal
Ratchet Bomb
,
Seachrome Coast
,
Spikeshot Elder,
Sword of Body and Mind
,
Tempered Steel
,
Whitesun’s Passage
Wurmcoil Engine

Older

Boon Reflection x4
Brigid, Hero of Kinsbaile x2
Cenn’s Taction x2
Chancellor of the Annex
Darksteel Colossus
Elspeth, Knight Errant
Elvish Promenade
Emeria, the Sky Ruin x3
Endless Barriers x3
Energy Chamber x4
Ghastlord of  the Fugue x3
Gravepact x3
Isochron Scepter x2
Karplusian Minotaur x1
Kinsbaile Borderguard x2
Lich Lord of Unx x2
Llanowar Empath x2
Lyr Alana Huntmaster
Mistmeadow Skulk x4
Necromancer’s Covenant
Pestermite
Preeminent Captain x3
Rampaging Baloth x1
Remand
Reya Dawnbringer x4
Sceptor of Empires x3
Sword of Body and Mind
Sword of Ice and Fire
Thraximundar x2
Unscythe, Killer of Kings x2
Wellwisher x4
Windbrisk Heights x3
Wizened Cenn x3
Wren’s Run Packmaster x4

 

Magic Buy List 2/11

After a delay, the buy list is back, and it now includes Dark Ascension! Here’s what we’re looking for.

Dark Ascension

Archangel’s Light, Beguiler of Wills, Briarpack Alpha, Chosen of Markov, Curse of Bloodletting, Curse of Echoes, Deadly Allure, Deranged Outcast, Diregraf Captain, Drogskol Captain, Drogskol Reaver, Dungeon Geists, Elbrus, the Binding Blade, Evolving Wilds, Faithless Looting, Flayer of the Hatebound, Geralf’s Messenger, Grafdigger’s Cage, Gravecrawler, Harrowing Journey, Hellrider, Helvault, Huntmaster of the Fells, Immerwolf, Lingering Souls, Markov Blademaster, Mikaeus, the Unhallowed, Mondronen Shaman, Mystic Retrieval, Niblis of the Urn, Pyreheart Wolf, Spiteful Shadows, Stormbound Geist, Strangleroot Geist, Thalia, Guardian of Thraben, Tracker’s Instincts, Tragic Slip, Vorapede, Wolfbitten Captive, Zombie Apocalypse

Innistrad

Blasphemous Act, Bloodline Keeper, Brimstone Volley, Clifftop Retreat, , Fiend Hunter, Hinterland Harbor, Isolated Chapel, Kessig Wolf Run, Moonmist, Traveler’s Amulet, Woodland Cemetery

M12

Birds of Paradise, Call to the Grave, Chandra, the Firebrand, Day of Judgment, Dragonskull Summit, Glacial Fortress, Goblin Chieftain, Goblin Fireslinger, Grave Titan, Honor of the Pure, Jace, Memory Adept, Phantasmal Image, Primeval Titan, Oblivion Ring, Rites of Flourishing, Rune-Scarred Demon, Serra Angel, Solemn Simulacrum, Sorin Markov, Sun Titan, Timely Reinforcements

New Phyrexia

Batterskull, Birthing Pod, Chancellor of the Annex, Dispatch, Gut Shot, Mental Misstep, Mycosynth Wellspring, Norn’s Annex, Noxious Revival, Phyrexia’s Core, Phyrexian Metamorph, Phyrexian Obliterator, Praetor’s Grasp, Shrine of Loyal Legions, Surgical Extraction, Torpor Orb

Mirrodin Besieged

Black Sun’s Zenith, Blightsteel Colossus, Glissa, the Traitor, Hero of Bladehold, Mirran Crusader, Sword of Feast and Famine

Scars of Mirrodin

Argentum Armor, Asceticism, Blackcleave Cliffs, Copperline Gorge, Darkslick Shores, Etched Champion, Ezuri, Renegade Leader, Galvanic Blast, Geth, Lord of the Vault, Glint Hawk, Mimic Vat, Mox Opal, Nihil Spellbomb, Platinum Emperion, Ratchet Bomb, Seachrome Coast, Sword of Body and Mind, Tempered Steel, Wurmcoil Engine

Older

Boon Reflection x4
Brigid, Hero of Kinsbaile x2
Cenn’s Taction x2
Chancellor of the Annex
Darksteel Colossus
Elspeth, Knight Errant
Elvish Promenade
Emeria, the Sky Ruin x3
Endless Barriers x3
Energy Chamber x4
Gravepact x3
Karplusian Minotaur x1
Kinsbaile Borderguard x2
Lich Lord of Unx x2
Llanowar Empath x2
Lyr Alana Huntmaster
Mistmeadow Skulk x4
Necromancer’s Covenant
Pestermite
Preeminent Captain x3
Remand x4
Reya Dawnbringer x4
Sceptor of Empires x3
Sword of Body and Mind
Sword of Ice and Fire
Thadda Adel (foil)
Thraximundar x2
Unscythe, Killer of Kings x2
Windbrisk Heights x3
Wizened Cenn x3
Wren’s Run Packmaster x4

Magic Buy List: 1/12

Here’s what we’re looking for!

Innistrad

Angelic Overseer
Blasphemous Act
Bloodline Keeper
Champion of the Parish
Geist-Honored Monk
Heartless Summoning
Instigator Gang
Isolated Chapel
Kessig Cagebreakers
Kessig Wolf Run
Mayor of Avabruck
Moorland Haunt
Splinterfright
Sulfur Falls
Woodland Cemetery

M12

Birds of Paradise
Call to the Grave
Chandra’s Phoenix
Chandra, the Firebrand
Combust
Day of Judgment
Dragonskull Summit
Frost Titan
Glacial Fortress
Grand Abolisher
Grim Lavamancer
Honor of the Pure
Inferno Titan
Jace, Memory Adept
Phantasmal Image
Primeval Titan
Quicksilver Amulet
Solemn Simulacrum
Sorin Markov
Stormblood Berserker
Sun Titan
Timely Reinforcements

New Phyrexia

Batterskull
Dismember
Geosurge
Gut Shot
Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur
Norn’s Annex
Phyrexia’s Core
Phyrexian Metamorph
Phyrexian Swarmlord
Phyrexian Obliterator
Praetor’s Grasp
Shrine of Burning Rage
Shrine of Loyal Legions
Spellskite
Surgical Extraction
Sword of War and Peace
Tezzeret’s Gambit
Whispering Specter
Whipflare

Mirrodin Besieged

Black Sun’s Zenith
Consecrated Sphinx
Creeping Corrosion
Darksteel Plate
Go for the Throat
Goblin Wardriver
Hero of Bladehold
Mirran Crusader
Phyrexian Crusader
Slagstorm
Sword of Feast and Famine
White Sun’s Zenith

Scars of Mirrodin

Arc Trail
Argentum Armor
Asceticism
Blackcleave Cliffs
Contagion Engine
Copperline Gorge
Darkslick Shores
Elspeth Tirel
Galvanic Blast
Geth, Lord of the Vault
Glint Hawk
Grand Architect
Liquimetal Coating
Myr Galvanizer
Nihil Spellbomb
Palladium Myr
Platinum Emperion
Ratchet Bomb
Skinrender
Steel Hellkite
Stoic Rebuttal
Sword of Body and Mind
Tempered Steel
Trinket Mage
Wurmcoil Engine

For Others

Milan Bui– Lyr Alana Huntmaster, Elvish Promenade

William Bolin– Elspeth, Knight Errant

Justin Coulter–Unscythe, Killer of Kings x2; Necromancer’s Covenant x1, Lich Lord of Unx x2, Thraximundar x2, Lim-Dul the Necromancer x2, Gravepact x3

Richard Blowe–Sword of Body and Mind, Sword of Fire and Ice

Jocelyn Bison–Thadda Adel

Glenn Kinney–Wren’s Run Packmaster x4, Bloodbraid Elf x2, Llanowar Empath x2

Magic Buy List: First 2012 update

We had a lot of turn over in the list; holiday shoppers swept up lots of cards, while people got boxes under their tree and helped us cross lots of cards off our old list. So changes, there are many.

Innistrad

Angelic Overseer
Bloodline Keeper
Endless Ranks of the Dead
Geist-Honored Monk
Instigator Gang
Kessig Wolf Run
Mayor of Avabruck
Moorland Haunt
Rooftop Storm
Sulfur Falls

M12

Birds of Paradise
Bloodlord of Vaasgoth
Call to the Grave
Chandra’s Phoenix
Chandra, the Firebrand
Consume Spirit
Day of Judgment
Dragonskull Summit
Fog
Frost Titan
Gideon’s Avenger
Glacial Fortress
Grand Abolisher
Grim Lavamancer
Honor of the Pure
Inferno Titan
Jace, Memory Adept
Phantasmal Image
Primeval Titan
Primordial Hydra
Rampant Growth
Skinshifter
Smallpox
Solemn Simulacrum
Sorin Markov
Sorin’s Vengeance
Stormblood Berserker
Sun Titan
Timely Reinforcements

New Phyrexia

Act of Aggression
Batterskull
Despise
Dismember
Dispatch
Geosurge
Gut Shot
Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur
Phyrexia’s Core
Phyrexian Metamorph
Phyrexian Obliterator
Praetor’s Grasp
Sheoldred, Whispering One
Shrine of Loyal Legions
Surgical Extraction
Suture Priest
Sword of War and Peace
Tezzeret’s Gambit
Whispering Specter
Whipflare

Mirrodin Besieged

Black Sun’s Zenith
Creeping Corrosion
Darksteel Plate
Go for the Throat
Hero of Bladehold
Master’s Call
Mirran Crusader
Mirrorworks
Slagstorm
Sword of Feast and Famine
Viridian Emissary
White Sun’s Zenith

Scars of Mirrodin

Arc Trail
Asceticism
Blackcleave Cliffs
Contagion Engine
Copperline Gorge
Darkslick Shores
Elspeth Tirel
Galvanic Blast
Geth, Lord of the Vault
Grand Architect
Liquimetal Coating
Lux Cannon
Memnite
Myr Galvanizer
Nihil Spellbomb
Palladium Myr
Platinum Emperion
Ratchet Bomb
Steel Hellkite
Stoic Rebuttal
Sword of Body and Mind
Tempered Steel
Trinket Mage
Wurmcoil Engine

For Others

Milan Bui– Demonic Tutor, Bramblewood Paragon, Joraga Warcaller, Wren’s Run Vanquisher, Imperious Perfect, Lyr Alana Huntmaster, Elvish Promenade

William Bolin–Elspeth, Knight Errant

Justin Coulter–Unscythe, Killer of Kings x2; Necromancer’s Covenant x1, Lich Lord of Unx x2, Thraximundar x2, Lim-Dul the Necromancer x2, Gravepact x3,

Your Christmas Buy List Update

Innistrad

Angelic Overseer
Bloodline Keeper
Devil’s Play
Dissipate
Dream Twist
Elite Inquisitor
Endless Ranks of the Dead
Essence of the Wild
Forbidden Alchemy
Grimgrin, Corpse-Born
Heartless Summoning
Kessig Wolf Run
Laboratory Maniac
Mikaeus, the Lunarch
Smite the Monstrous
Sulfur Falls

M12

Acidic Slime
Birds of Paradise

Bloodlord of Vaasgoth
Buried Ruin
Cemetery Reaper
Chandra’s Phoenix
Chandra, the Firebrand
Consume Spirit
Day of Judgment
Gideon’s Avenger
Gideon’s Lawkeeper
Glacial Fortress
Goblin Arsonist
Goblin Grenade
Grand Abolisher
Grim Lavamancer
Honor of the Pure
Phantasmal Image
Primeval Titan
Primordial Hydra
Rampant Growth
Roc Egg
Skinshifter
Smallpox
Sorin Markov
Sorin’s Vengeance
Stormblood Berserker
Sun Titan
Sunpetal Grove
Timely Reinforcements

New Phyrexia

Act of Aggression
Batterskull
Dismember
Dispatch
Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
Geosurge
Gut Shot
Lashwrithe
Phyrexia’s Core
Praetor’s Grasp
Priest of Urabrask
Spellskite
Surgical Extraction
Shrine of Loyal Legions
Suture Priest
Sword of War and Peace
Tezzeret’s Gambit
Whispering Specter
Vault Skirge

Mirrodin Besieged

Accorder Paladin
Black Sun’s Zenith
Creeping Corrosion
Darksteel Plate
Go for the Throat
Hero of Bladehold
Massacre Wurm
Master’s Call
Mirran Crusader
Mirrorworks
Slagstorm
Sword of Feast and Famine

Scars of Mirrodin

Abuna Acolyte
Accorder’s Shield
Arc Trail

Asceticism
Blackcleave Cliffs
Copperline Gorge
Darkslick Shores
Disperse
Elspeth Tirel
Galvanic Blast
Geth, Lord of the Vault
Grand Architect
Leonin Arbiter
Liquimetal Coating
Memnite
Nihil Spellbomb
Platinum Emperion
Ratchet Bomb
Razorverge Thicket
Seachrome Coast
Steel Hellkite
Sword of Body and Mind
Tempered Steel
Trigon of Rage
Trinket Mage
Wurmcoil Engine

Older

[Rise of Eldrazi] Student of Warfare
[Worldwake] Basilisk Collar
[Alara Reborn only] Uril, the Miststalker
[Conflux] Master Transmuter
[Shadowmoor] Woodfall Primus
[M10 only] Bogardan Hellkite

Magic Buy List: 12/12

Innistrad

Angelic Overseer
Balefire Dragon
Bloodgift Demon
Bloodline Keeper
Creepy Doll
Devil’s Play
Dissipate
Elite Inquisitor
Endless Ranks of the Dead
Essence of the Wild
Garruk Relentless
Gavony Township
Ghost Quarter
Grimgrin, Corpse-Born
Heartless Summoning
Kruin Outlaw
Liliana of the Veil
Mikaeus, the Lunarch
Moonmist
Parallel Lives
Purify the Grave
Sulfur Falls
Wreath of Geists

M12

Birds of Paradise
Bloodlord of Vaasgoth
Buried Ruin
Cemetery Reaper
Chandra’s Phoenix
Chandra, the Firebrand
Day of Judgment
Distress
Gideon’s Avenger
Gideon’s Lawkeeper
Glacial Fortress
Goblin Arsonist
Goblin Grenade
Grim Lavamancer
Honor of the Pure
Inferno Titan
Phantasmal Image
Pride Guardian
Primeval Titan
Primordial Hydra
Rampant Growth
Roc Egg
Skinshifter
Smallpox
Sorin Markov
Sorin’s Vengeance
Stormblood Berserker
Sun Titan
Sunpetal Grove
Timely Reinforcements

New Phyrexia

Batterskull
Dismember
Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
Gut Shot
Lashwrithe
Phyrexia’s Core
Priest of Urabrask
Shrine of Burning Rage
Spellskite
Surgical Extraction
Suture Priest
Sword of War and Peace
Tezzeret’s Gambit
Whispering Specter

Mirrodin Besieged

Accorder Paladin
Black Sun’s Zenith
Darksteel Plate
Go for the Throat
Hero of Bladehold
Massacre Wurm
Mirran Crusader
Mirrorworks
Slagstorm
Sword of Feast and Famine

Scars of Mirrodin

Abuna Acolyte
Accorder’s Shield
Arc Trail
Arrest
Blackcleave Cliffs
Copperline Gorge
Darkslick Shores
Disperse
Elspeth Tirel
Galvanic Blast
Geth, Lord of the Vault
Grand Architect
Leonin Arbiter
Mimic Vat
Nihil Spellbomb
Platinum Emperion
Ratchet Bomb
Razorverge Thicket
Seachrome Coast
Sword of Body and Mind
Trigon of Rage
Wurmcoil Engine

Older

[Rise of Eldrazi] Student of Warfare
[Worldwake] Basilisk Collar
[Alara Reborn only] Uril, the Miststalker
[Conflux] Master Transmuter
[Shadowmoor] Woodfall Primus
[M10 only] Bogardan Hellkite